Scottish Terrier Club ( England ) 4 th July, 2015
Judge Siv Jernhake, Sweden
DCC Trakside Wellington at Levenkirk (Dr S.M.Crawshaw)
RDCC CH Brio Oliver Twist (Miss Jane Miller)
BCC UK & Sw Ch Brio Inquisitive (Ms B Mahmoudi)
RBCC Multi Ch Verascott Fairy Queen (C.Hovagimyan)
BOB Trakside Wellington at Levenkirk ( Dr S M Crawshaw)
BP Liroda Midnight Countdown (MRS D E Milburn-Gates)
Special Triers dog 2
1st Greenwood's Petmon Royal Magician,
2nd Hill's Polwick Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor,
Minor Puppy dog 2 (1)
1st Millburn- Gates' Liroda Midnight Countdown
Puppy dog 1 (1)
Junior dog 9 (4 )
1st Hovagimyan's Verascott Jumping Jack Flash
2nd Chick's Brueik All The Aces.
3rd Bradley & Herd's Brueik I Have a Dream.
Yearling dog 3 ( 1 )
1st Pagram's Torcraig Sydnificant
2nd Verascott Jumping Jack Flash
Novice dog 3 (2 )
1st Verascott Jumping Jack Flash
Post Graduate dog 5 (2 )
1st Torcraig Sydnificant
2nd Annan's Lomondview Man in Black.
3rd Verascott Jumping Jack Flash
Limit dog 6 ( 1)
1st Dixon's Millingford Royal Eclipse at Chatterdale,
2nd Hovagimyan's Verascott Highland King,
3rd Hill's Rolanka Pass the Buck to Benartybrae,
Open dog 10 ( 4 )
1st Crawshaw's Trakside Wellington at Levenkirk, CC winner and Best in Show.
2nd Miller's Ch Brio Oliver Twist Res CC
3rd Hovagimyan's GB & Multi Ch Tamzin Mr Prospector.
Veteran dog 3
1st Greenwood's Petmon Light of my Life ,
2nd Cardy's Blackthorpe Jet Ranger of Brettvale,
3rd Hill's Polwicks Black Tourmalin of Tahgmore
Special Triers bitch 4 (1)
1st Greenwood's Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle.
2nd Kirk's Whitwitch Twigglet
3rd Hill's Skircoat Sicilienne of Tahgmor,
Minor Puppy bitch 5 (1)
1st Rowland's Rabbonai Raindrop
2nd Broome's & Milburn-Gates' Liroda Midnight Kiss at Evingbriar
3rd Annan's Lomondview Honeysuckle,
Puppy bitch 7 (2 )
1st Salmon's Whitwitch Shine On at Scarscot
2nd Kirk's Whitwitch Quince.
3rd Rabbonai Raindrop.
Junior bitch 7 ( 2 )
1st Coley's Kingsview Just Freya
2nd Hovagimyan's Verascott Juicy Couture,
3rd Rutherford's Carisco My leading Lady.
Yearling bitch 4 (1 )
1st Verascott Juicy Couture
2nd Pagram's Torcraig Sea Pearl.
3rd Mills' Blackthorpe Lost in You,
Novice bitch 4 (1 )
1st Verascott Juicy Couture
2nd Dixon's Sweetgarret Star Over Chatterdale.
3rd Hill's Skircoat Sicilienne og Tahgmor
Post Graduate bitch 13 ( 6)
1st Mill's Blackthorpe Bianca.
2nd Torcraig Sea Pearl
3rd Coles' Tinka Tykes Golden Girl.
Limit Bitch 4 ( 2)
1st Barnett's Barnwin Witches Brew.
2nd Milburn-Gates' Liroda Liquorice Lace.
Open Bitch 9 (3 )
1st Hovagimyan's Multi Ch Verascott Fairy Queen. RCC
2nd Rowland's Dotty's Little Girl at Rabbonai.
3rd Chapman's Born to Boogie.
Veteran Bitch 5 (2 )
1st Mahmoudi's UK & SW Ch Brio Inquisitive CC & RBIS
2nd Hovagimyan's Multi Ch Verascott Ask for the Moon.
3rd Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle