showresultsbanner

homebutton

committeebutton

hisbutton

newsbutton

showresultsbutton

contactusbutton

 

breedcouncilbutton

membersbutton

judgesbutton

linksbutton

 

Championship Show 2nd July 2017
Judge Mr D. Ericsson

Special Triers Dog
1st Greenwood  Petmon Light of My Life
2nd Hill Polwick’sBlack Tourmaline of Tahgmor

Minor Puppy Dog
1st Boyce  Trakside Royal Indian

Puppy Dog
1st Rutherford  Carisco Follow Your Dreams

Junior Dog
1st Hovagimyan  Verascott Man in Black
2nd Boyce   Trakside Mr Goodbar
3rd Corney  Shaken Not Stirred of Stonegarth at Rilynson

Yearling Dog
1st Hovagimyan  Verascott Man in Black
2nd Mahmoudi  Glengracie Jetson
3rd McCracken  Our Black Jack

Novice Dog
1st Hovagimyan  Verascott Man in Black

Post Grad Dog
1st Chick  Brueik All the Aces
2nd Turner  Divadell Room at the Top

Limit Dog
1st Earl Rolanka Pass the Buck to Benartybrae
2nd Hill  Polwick’s Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor

Open Dog
1st Kenny-Marriott  Ch Millingford King’s Choice C.C.
2nd Hovagimyam  Ch Tamzin Mr Prospector R.C.C.
3rd Crawshaw Ch Trakside Wellington at Levenkirk

Veteran Dog
1st Hovagimyam  Ch Tamzin Mr Prospector
2nd Hill  Polwick’s Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor

 Special Triers Bitch
1st GreenwoodPetmon Miss TiggywinkleSh Cm
2nd Hill  SkircoatSicilienne of Tahgmor
3rd Cardy  Brettvale Summer Lady

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Billing Trakside Royal Orient
2nd Turner  Lomondview Lady Sadie at Gingawan
3rd Meek Lomondview Amber Solitaire at Benbetham

Puppy Bitch
1st Norton Divadell Izzy Whizzy
2ndRutherford  Carisco Cendal Creme
3rd Lawrence  Sweetgarret  Ocean Storm

Junior Bitch
1st Emmins  Miss Catastrophe du Moulin de MacGregor
2ndHovagimyan  Verascott Mull of Kintyre
3rd HillSkircoatSicilienne of Tahgmor

Yearling Bitch
1st Weall  Wringtonbell Ready to Rock
2nd Hovagimyan Verascott Mull of Kintyre
3rd Carpenter  Blackthorpe Bramble at Westerleigh

Novice Bitch
1st Cardy Brettvale Summer Lady

Post Grad Bitch
1st Norton  Divadell Fly Me to the Moon
2nd Lawrence  Sweetgarret Highland Lass
3rd Coles Tinkatykes Golden Girl

Limit Bitch
1st Bradley, Herd & Chapman  Brueik Tickled Pink at Berrybreeze C.C.
2nd Kenny-Marriott & Kirk-GellatlyMillingford Fire Queen R.C.C.
3rd Rutherford Carisco My Leading Lady

Open Bitch
1stHovagimyan  Multi Ch Verascott  Juicy
2nd Chapman  Berrybreeze Born to Boogie
3rd Smit-Kamerbeek  Lucia Dream Sparkling Champagne

Veteran Bitch
1st Corney  Rilynson Sunshine Princess
2ndGreenwood Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle Sh Cm
3rd Mills  Blackthorpe Bianca

Best in Show Brueik Tickled Pink at Berrybreeze

Res Best in Show  Millingford Fire Queen

Best Puppy in Show  Trakside Royal Indian

ChShow17_1
ChShow17_2
homebutton