showresultsbanner

homebutton

committeebutton

hisbutton

newsbutton

showresultsbutton

contactusbutton

 

breedcouncilbutton

membersbutton

judgesbutton

linksbutton

 

20131

Class results:

Special Triers Dog 
1. Miss P Hill - Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor 
2. Mr & Mrs Greenwood - Petmon Royal Magician 
3. Ms. & Mr Schwarz - Tredaly Little Rascal

20132

Minor Puppy Dog 
1. Mrs Boyce - Heath Hill Hamlet at Trakside

Puppy Dog 
1. Ms. & Mr Schwarz - Tredaly Little Rascal 

Junior Dog 
1. Mrs A Beckton - Glengracie Formula One 
2. Ms. Sykes - Sandbourne Ready Freddie Go 
3. Miss Hovagimyan - Verascott Highland King

Yearling Dog 
1. Miss Khenkina - Only Perfect Varendgy 
2. Miss Dale - Phoenix Du Moulin De McMonique at Lynnsto 
3. Miss Hovagimyan - Verascott Highland King

Novice Dog 
1. Miss Hovagimyan - Verascott Highland King

 Post Graduate Dog 
1. Mrs Rutherford - Carisco Midas Touch 
2. Mrs Beckton - Glengracie Formula One 
3. Mr & Mrs Greenwod - Petmon Royal Magician

Limit Dog 
1. Mr & Mrs Rees - Rabbonai Gilead at Miacarla 
2. Mrs C Annan - Lomondview Copper Coin 
3. Miss Miller - Brio Oliver Twist

20133

Open Dog
1. Miss Hovagimyan - F, B, LUX, CH, D, DK, IRL, IT, SP, INT. CH Tamzin Mr Prosoector BD & BIS 
2. Mrs Rutherford - Carisco My Leading Man 
3. Mr Lorentini - Quimarius C¬ aptain Hook

Veteran Dog 
1. Mr & Mrs Earl - Ch Turnaware Buccaneer RBD, RBIS & BV 
2. Miss Hill - Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor 
3. Mrs Cardy - Blackthorpe Jet Ranger of Brettvale

Special Triers Bitch 
1. Mr & Mrs Greenwoos - Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle ShCM 
2. Miss Kirk - Whitwitch Twigglet 
3. Ms. & Mr Schawarz - Tredaly Ask Alice

 

20134

Minor Puppy Bitch 
1. Mrs Marcinekova - Elizabeth IR-IT Scottish 

Puppy Bitch 
1. Mrs Boyce - Trakside Scotsman's Girl BPIS 
2. Ms. & Mr Schawarz - Tredaly Ask Alice 

Junior Bitch 
1. Mrs Rowland - Dottys Little Girl at Rabbonai 
2. Mrs Salmon - Kincea Miss Edenlexie 
3. Miss Chapman - Berrybreeze Born To Boogie

Yearling Bitch 
1. Mrs Salmon - Kincea Miss Edenlexie 
2. Miss Chapman - Berrybreeze I Love To Boogie 
3. Ms. Walker - Benarybrea Salsa avec Beaureveur 

Novice Bitch
1. R. Westwood - Kelticbright Ruby Sparkler 

Post Graduate Bitch 
1. Mr & Mrs Greenwood - Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle ShCM
2. Mr & Mrs Lawrence - Chatterdale Dark Star of Sweetgarret 
3. Mrs Palmer - Spartigans Charisma

Limit Bitch
1. Mrs Maidment - Berrybreeze Explorer at Daxidin 
2. Mrs Annan - Lomondview Athol Rose 
3. Mrs Palmer - Spartigans Charisma

Open Bitch 
1. Mrs & Ms. Kenny - Millingford Cloudberry RBB 
2. Miss Khenkina - McVans To Russia With Love 
3. Miss Chapman - Berrybreeze Glad All Over

20135

Veteran Bitch
1. Ms. Mahmoudi - Uk & SW Ch. Brio Inquizitive¬ BB & BOS 
2. Mrs Annan - Lomondview Catalina ShCM 
3. Miss Maidment - Berrybreeze Enlightning

20136

Special Award Classes - Judge Mr A Goddard

Class A - Special Puppy Dog or Bitch 
1. Mrs Boyce - Trakside Scotsman's Girl 
2.¬ Ms. & Mr Schawarz - Tredaly Ask Alice 
3. Ms. & Mr Schwarz - Tredaly Little Rascal

Class B - Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch 
1. Mrs Rutherford - Carisco Midas Touch 
2. Ms. Walker - Benartybrae Salsa avec Beaureveur 
3. Miss Kirk - Whitwitch Twigglet 

 

Class C - Special Open Dog or Bitch 
1. Mrs Beckton - Glengracie Formula One 
2. Mrs Rutherford - Carisco My Leading Man 
3. Mrs Marcinekova - Killisport Bareyta

20137
20138
homebutton